Incident Christen A-1 Husky I-GGGG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121469

Date:Sunday 27 March 2011
Time:c. 06:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUSK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Christen A-1 Husky
Owner/operator:Transavio
Registration: I-GGGG
MSN: 1052
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Forli-Luigo Ridolfi - LIPK -   Italy
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Six single engined aircraft were destroyed when a hangar of Aernova at Forli-Luigo Ridolfi (LIPK) burned down.

Sources:

http://www.airliners.net/photo/Transavio/Christen-A-1-Husky/0305360/L?sid=7866a69cae9c4bbde5dbf9f8d36115ac
https://www.ilrestodelcarlino.it/forli/cronaca/2011/03/27/480500-rogo_hangar_ridolfi.shtml
http://multimedia.quotidiano.net/?tipo=photo&media=21496 (photos)