Incident Dornier/Fiat G.91R-3 EC+107,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122395

Date:Wednesday 28 July 1965
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier/Fiat G.91R-3
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe (German Air Force)
Registration: EC+107
MSN: D523
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Günzburg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Leipheim
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
OLt Bodo Bernhardi (JBG44) ejected after oil pressure warning and landed near Deffingen. Aircraft crashed on the outskirts of Günzburg.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20120622190432/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Aircraft_by_Type/Fiat_G91.htm
Passauer Neue Presse 30 July 1965, p5
https://www.augsburger-allgemeine.de/guenzburg/Flugzeugabsturz-vor-50-Jahren-eine-Sekunde-Ewigkeit-id34959347.html