Incident Cessna 411 N4005L,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 123982

Date:Friday 11 January 1974
Time:17:54
Type:Silhouette image of generic C411 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 411
Owner/operator:Yingling Aircr
Registration: N4005L
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Tulsa, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:San Antonio, Tex
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ENGS CK OK PRIOR T/O,NO FULL PWR RUNUP DUE ICE ON RWY. ROTATED BLO VMC.OBS HEARD ENG BACKFIRE.

Sources:

NTSB