ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129568
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 24 May 1966 |
Time: | 10:05 |
Type: | Piper PA-28-140 |
Owner/operator: | Ken Mar Airpark Inc |
Registration: | N6410W |
MSN: | 28-20479 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Wichita KS -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:OTHER AIRCRAFT NOT IDENTIFIED.WAS REPORTED TO HAVE MADE LANDING APPROACH AGAINST TRAFFIC.
Sources:
NTSB