ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13067
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 10 June 1966 |
Time: | 00:49 |
Type: | Piper PA-28-180 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N8317W |
MSN: | 28-2490 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Welland -
Canada
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:investigated and reported by the government of canada. Blood alcohol content .19 pct.
Sources:
NTSB