Accident Piper PA-32 N3387W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13692

Date:Monday 12 September 1966
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32
Owner/operator:D And S Enterp
Registration: N3387W
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Granby, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
t/o on 1 deg up slope runway to rising terrain.Pltthought t/o was downslope.Stall lite on at t/o.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN67A0019
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB