Accident Nieuport Monoplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139002

Date:Friday 20 March 1914
Time:
Type:Nieuport Monoplane
Owner/operator:Imperial Russian Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Sevastopol -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sevastopol
Destination airport:Sevastopol
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with the ground when the demonstration flight at the airport, killing the pilot Capt. Dmitri Andreadi

Sources:

http://76.163.106.187/index.php?PHPSESSID=cbb6d8fbc80ec756bbfc2cce19eb6345&topic=248.0
Het vaderland
21-03-1914