Accident Piper PA-36-285 Pawnee Brave N56322,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13903

Date:Thursday 29 July 1976
Time:17:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-36-285 Pawnee Brave
Owner/operator:Bostwick Flyin
Registration: N56322
MSN: 36-7360037
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Blakely, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot spraying peanuts.Turn made further out aftrthird pass. Struck top 10ft section of 200ft mast.

Sources:

NTSB