Incident Fairchild-Hiller FH-1100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139385

Date:Wednesday 10 September 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FH11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fairchild-Hiller FH-1100
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Salvadoreña (FAS)
Registration:
MSN: 53
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   El Salvador
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while attempting to place a piece of communications gear on top of a pole.

Sources:

Central American and Caribbean Air Forces / by Dan Hagedorn