Accident E.K.W. C-35 C-125,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 140200

Date:Saturday 8 June 1940
Time:11:45 LT
Type:E.K.W. C-35
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: C-125
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Porrentruy, JU -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Utzenstorf
Destination airport:Utzenstorf
Narrative:
The aircraft was shot down by German Messerschmitt Bf-110´s. The pilot and the copilot were killed by machine gun´s. The C-35 crashed to the ground and was destroyed.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/000-SAF-Basis-e.htm