ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 141789
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 6 January 2012 |
Time: | 12:30 UTC |
Type: | Cessna 150F |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N8159F |
MSN: | 15064259 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | St. Lucie County International Airport - KFPR, Fort Pierce, FL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Taxi |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | St. Lucie County International Airport - KFPR |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:While maneuvering on the ramp at St. Lucie County International Airport - KFPR, Fort Pierce, FL , a Cessna 150F, N8159F, collided with a another unidentified aircraft. Damage to aircraft unreported.
The sole pilot on board N8159F was uninjured.
Sources:
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/08_8159F.txt http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=8159F