Accident Stinson 108-3 N6353M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14360

Date:Sunday 5 September 1965
Time:19:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic S108 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson 108-3
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6353M
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Milroy, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
airport lights set to come on at 2030 est.Official time of darkness was 1905 est.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC66A0032
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB