Incident de Havilland DH.104 Dove 1 T-82,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 143909

Date:Wednesday 23 November 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DOVE model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.104 Dove 1
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: T-82
MSN: 04...
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Esquel (EQS), Chubut -   Argentina
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Esquel Airport (EQS/SAVE)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after take-off (1); cn 04144, 04149, 04238 or 04242 (2). Location as "10 km from Esquel" in source (1). Esquel (EQS) located 10 km from from city of Esquel. No media report found.

Sources:

"La Aventura de Volar", Brig.My. Rubén O. Palazzi, Biblioteca Nacional de Aeronáutica - 2003 (1)
World Directory of Airliner Crashes/Terry Denham (2)