Incident Heinkel HD 21 SE-ACY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145000

Date:Sunday 1 April 1934
Time:
Type:Heinkel HD 21
Owner/operator:private
Registration: SE-ACY
MSN: 7
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Falköping -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged in landing accident, Pilot von Rosen, repaired. Exported to Abyssinia (Ethiopia) 1935.

Sources:

web .