Accident Glasflügel 303 Mosquito B ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146613

Date:Thursday 28 June 2012
Time:14:30 LT
Type:Glasflügel 303 Mosquito B
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hardheim -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The fuselage of the glider broke up during an off-field landing in a corn-field.
The Dutch pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.morgenweb.de/newsticker_ticker,-hardheim-notlandung-mit-segelflugzeug-_tickerid,3695.html
http://www.hessen-tageblatt.com/hardheim-notlandung-mit-segelflugzeug-85485#.T_RZDFw9VSQ

https://www.nokzeit.de/2012/06/28/segelflugzeug-musste-notlanden/
https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2012/Bulletin2012-06.pdf?__blob=publicationFile