ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147510
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 11 January 2001 |
Time: | 11:00 |
Type: | Aérospatiale SA-316B Alouette III |
Owner/operator: | Eliservice Varese srl |
Registration: | I-CRSR |
MSN: | 1949 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Monte Miravidi,La Thuile -
Italy
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Passenger |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | ANSV |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Caught in a downwind and landing hard on the glacier,no one was injured. Helicopter was scrapped and cabin was stored in Aosta.
Sources:
ANSV n.A/18/03
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |