Incident Grob G109 D-KARA ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148362

Date:Tuesday 12 June 1990
Time:16:15 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic G109 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G109
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-KARA
MSN: 6026
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gelnhausen, Germany -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDFG
Destination airport:EDFG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a factory building. Caught fire after impact. Both pilot and co-pilot survived badly injured.

Sources:

Myself, PIC of that plane

Images:

Crash site