Incident Fokker 100 OE-LVM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150414

Date:Saturday 27 October 2012
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic F100 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker 100
Owner/operator:Austrian Arrows
Registration: OE-LVM
MSN: 11361
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Wien-Schwechat International Airport (VIE/LOWW) -   Austria
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The right wing of the Fokker 100 (OE-LVM) touched the wing of a Boeing 737 (OE-LNR) during towing into a hangar. Both aircrafts suffered minor damages.
The damage was repaired at the same day.

Sources:

http://www.austrianwings.info/2012/10/flughafen-wien-beschaedigt-erneut-flugzeuge-der-aua/#more-55343
http://www.austrianaviation.net/detail/garagenunfall-bei-austrian-airlines/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
2 February 2008 OE-LVM Austrian arrows (Tyrolean Airways) 0 Leeds/Bradford Airport non
Engine failure