Incident Boeing 737-7H4 (WL) N287WN ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150621

Date:Saturday 10 November 2012
Time:c. 17:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic B737 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-7H4 (WL)
Owner/operator:Southwest Airlines
Registration: N287WN
MSN: 32537/2344
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 131
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Denver International Airport, CO (DEN/KDEN) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Oakland International Airport, CA (OAK/KOAK)
Destination airport:Denver International Airport, CO (DEN/KDEN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-7H4 slid off a snowy taxiway at Denver International Airport.
Flight WN1905, had arrived from Oakland International Airport, CA (OAK). It llanded on runway 35R and exited the runway onto a high-speed taxiway. During this manoeuvre the aircraft slid off the taxiway onto the gras.

Sources:

http://usnews.nbcnews.com/_news/2012/11/10/15080222-southwest-airlines-737-slides-off-snowy-taxiway-into-grass-in-denver?lite&ocid=msnhp&pos=3

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
9 October 2018 N287WN Southwest Airlines 0 Nashville International Airport, TN (BNA/KBNA) non
Cabin safety event

Media: