Accident Orlican L-60S Brigadýr OK-NNH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150650

Date:Monday 13 August 2007
Time:13:38 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic L60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Orlican L-60S Brigadýr
Owner/operator:Aeroklub Ceske republiky
Registration: OK-NNH
MSN: 151213
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Horice -   Czech Republic
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Banner and glider towing
Departure airport:Horice
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Stalled and crashed from a height of 50 metres towing a glider. Pilot (58) killed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UZPLN
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://svici.sweb.cz/havarie.htm