Incident Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II 9J-MOO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153468

Date:Sunday 24 February 2013
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 9J-MOO
MSN: 21063438
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Fly Inn Estate, near Bapsfontein, Gauteng -   South Africa
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Fly Inn Air Park ((FAFlyinn)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of a Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II made a wheels-up landing at Fly Inn Estate, near Bapsfontein, Gauteng.

No injuries and only minor damage.

Sources:

1. Avcom
2. Photo