Incident Jodel D.140C Mousquetaire III F-BNIF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153660

Date:Wednesday 20 February 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D140 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.140C Mousquetaire III
Owner/operator:Aéroclub du Dauphiné
Registration: F-BNIF
MSN: 168
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saint-Jean-d'Arves Airfield - LFKD -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFLG
Destination airport:LFKD
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Veered off the runway during landing at Saint-Jean-d'Arves Airfield. The right wing of the aircraft touched a tree and the Jodel sustained substantial damages. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.08.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
12 March 2014 F-BNIF Aéroclub du Dauphiné 0 Alpe D'Huez Airport - LFHU sub