Incident Orlican L-40 Meta Sokol LN-TVR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155200

Date:Sunday 29 December 2002
Time:
Type:Orlican L-40 Meta Sokol
Owner/operator:private
Registration: LN-TVR
MSN: 150615
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hokksund -   Norway
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed in hangar collapse together with LN-BNS (cn150713). Parts used to rebuilt LN-BNS.

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/239.html
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1039137