Incident Tecnam P92 Echo JS 9H-EPA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 158595

Date:Tuesday 13 August 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Echo JS
Owner/operator:European Pilot Academy
Registration: 9H-EPA
MSN: 052
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Sant'Anna di Mascali (Catania) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Catania (CTA /LICC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a training flight, the a/c landed in emergency for reasons to be investigated by ANSV, that in the same day opened his file on this accident.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1736