Incident SZD-50-3 Puchacz SP-3235,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 159237

Date:Friday 23 August 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-50-3 Puchacz
Owner/operator:Aero Club Ostrowski
Registration: SP-3235
MSN: B-....
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rąbczyn -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:EPOM
Destination airport:EPOM
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with a tree and a fence during an offshore landing at Rąbczyn. The glider, which took off at Ostrow - EPOM sustained substantial damages. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.ostrow24.tv/news/50352-dyrektor-szkoly-w-rozbitym-szybowcu.html