Incident Cessna 152 9M-ANA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163161

Date:Monday 26 January 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:
Registration: 9M-ANA
MSN: 15284390
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gunung Pulai, Johor -   Malaysia
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane fell and got caught on a tree with its nose facing downwards on a hill slope in a forest reserve. The pilot survived the crash injured.

Sources:

http://www.fz.com/content/13-cessna-aircraft-crashes-1973
The Straits Times 2009, p52