Incident Cessna 402C Businessliner PZ-TAE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163563

Date:Friday 18 December 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402C Businessliner
Owner/operator:Gonini Air Service
Registration: PZ-TAE
MSN: 402C0056
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Zorg en Hoop, Paramaribo -   Suriname
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:ORG / SMZO
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged and w/o at Zorg en Hoop, Paramaribo, Suriname, the Pilot was L. Bordais.

Sources:

http://landewers.net/PZ.TXT

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
8 July 2001 N760EA Cape Air 0 Boston, MA w/o