Runway excursion Incident Extra EA-300L N54RB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165157

Date:Monday 31 March 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic E300 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Extra EA-300L
Owner/operator:Boston Aviation Services LLC
Registration: N54RB
MSN: 128
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dekalb-Peachtree Airport (KPDK), Atlanta, Georgia -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KPDK
Destination airport:KPDK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, an Extra EA-300/L, experienced a runway overrun upon landing at the Dekalb-Peachtree Airport (KPDK), Atlanta, Georgia. The aerobatic category airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:31-MAR-14,CHAMBLEE,N54RB]

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N54RB
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N54RB.html