Incident Aviatik ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166366

Date:Saturday 16 May 1914
Time:
Type:Aviatik
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Reims -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after engine failure. Both pilots survived as the plane crash landed on a cart loaded with hay.

Sources:

http://www.siegburg.de/stadt/newsletter/nl/44863/index.html