Incident Cessna 182TRG Turbo Skylane RG II OY-SDT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166808

Date:Saturday 7 June 2014
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182TRG Turbo Skylane RG II
Owner/operator:Skydive2000
Registration: OY-SDT
MSN: R18201903
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:EKVB -   Denmark
Phase: Take off
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:EKVB
Destination airport:EKVB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft departed for a parachute operation, climb 50 ft and then decented into a cornfield. Pilot and skydivers walked away from the crash scene. Problems unknown

Sources:

http://havarikommissionen.dk/~/media/Files/Havarikommissionen/Havarirapporter/Luftfart%202014/HCLJ510_2014_270.ashx

https://www.bt.dk/krimi/video-fly-med-fem-ombord-styrtet-til-jorden-ved-viborg