Accident Quad City Challenger II C-IMOE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166829

Date:Monday 9 June 2014
Time:c. 14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic quad model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Quad City Challenger II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-IMOE
MSN: CH2-0606-273
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Huronia Regional Airport (CYEE), Huronia/Midland, ON -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:CYEE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Challenger II, impacted airport terrain during landing at Huronia Regional Airport (CYEE), Huronia/Midland, Ontario.
The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received fatal injuries.

Sources:

https://barrie.ctvnews.ca/fatal-plane-crash-at-huronia-airport-1.1860164
https://toronto.ctvnews.ca/one-dead-in-huronia-airport-plane-crash-north-of-barrie-1.1860254
https://www.myparrysoundnow.com/3560/pilot-killed-in-plane-crash-revealed/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://wwwapps2.tc.gc.ca/Saf-Sec-Sur/2/ccarcs/aspscripts/en/current.asp]