Incident Travel Air S-6000-B XA-BKB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167312

Date:Thursday 13 September 1945
Time:13:00 LT
Type:Travel Air S-6000-B
Owner/operator:Servicio Aéreo Panini
Registration: XA-BKB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Huzilac -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Huetamo
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after encountering turbulences. Pilot and 6 passengers. Pilot and four passengers injured.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 14 September 1945, p1