Incident CASA C-101CC Aviojet 11..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169453

Date:Tuesday 4 October 2005
Time:09:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C101 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA C-101CC Aviojet
Owner/operator:Royal Jordanian Air Force (RJAF)
Registration: 11..
MSN: CC04-..-...
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Jordan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Struck by debris from two colliding C-101. Pilot (KAF) ejected and survived seriously injured.

Sources:

Scramble
AFM December 2005, p75