Incident Rainbow Cheetah XLS ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169667

Date:Tuesday 9 September 2014
Time:
Type:Rainbow Cheetah XLS
Owner/operator:Zululand Anti-Poaching Wing (ZAP-Wing)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mduna Royal Game Reserve -   South Africa
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The anti-poaching plane had to make an emergency landing after a mechanical disfunction. Both occupants remained unhurt e.g. received only minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.ecr.co.za/post/emergency-landing-for-kzn-anti-poaching-plane/