Accident Dallach D.4B Fascination D-M...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169708

Date:Thursday 11 September 2014
Time:15:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DAL4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dallach D.4B Fascination
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-M...
MSN: 043
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Neukirchen-Nausis -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDWJ
Destination airport:EDPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The ultralight aircraft crashed in a field at Neukirchen-Nausis killing both occupants onboard.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: 
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.reportnet24.de/top-nachrichten/flugzeugabsturz-bei-neukirchen-nausis-zwei-tote-bei-flugzeug-unglueck/]
https://www.hna.de/lokales/schwalmstadt/flugzeug-schwalm-eder-kreis-abgestuerzt-3851104.html
https://www.hna.de/lokales/schwalmstadt/nach-absturz-schwalm-eder-kreis-wrack-soll-geborgen-werden-3853826.html
http://www.presseportal.de/polizeipresse/pm/44149/2829330/pol-hr-neukirchen-nausis-schwalm-eder-kreis-zwei-tote-bei-absturz-eines-kleinflugzeugs-am-11-09
https://nh24.de/unfaelle/78204-identitaet-der-opfer-des-flugunfalls-noch-ungeklaert