ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17029
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 9 September 1909 |
Time: | |
Type: | Rossi Model 1909 |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Trenno near Milan -
Italy
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Test |
Departure airport: | Trenno |
Destination airport: | Trenno |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed from 20 m badly injuring the pilot: Enea Rossi and his passenger.
Sources:
archive Bleiente
Haagsche courant
10-09-1909