Incident Beechcraft C35 Bonanza OO-CHA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17058

Date:Monday 3 December 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Safrikas Sokol
Registration: OO-CHA
MSN: D-2876
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Congo (Democratic Republic)
Phase:
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
CNK

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/d-2000_to_d-2999.pdf