Incident Jodel D.9 Bébé OO-THY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17091

Date:Saturday 10 August 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.9 Bébé
Owner/operator:Aeroclub de la Haie des Chievres
Registration: OO-THY
MSN: 174
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Unknown -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)