Accident Mooney M20E Super 21 OO-ASR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17170

Date:Monday 14 October 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20E Super 21
Owner/operator:Limburgse Vleugels
Registration: OO-ASR
MSN: 1074
Year of manufacture:1956
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Schopfheim/Lörrach -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Genk Zwartberg (EBZW)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed Zell im Wiesental.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
BFU CX0018/74