Incident Aeronca 7AC Champion OO-LOU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17176

Date:Thursday 4 June 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeronca 7AC Champion
Owner/operator:Golden River Aviation Club
Registration: OO-LOU
MSN: 7AC-2474
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wevelgem, West Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)