Incident Orta St. Hubert G.1 OO-AKO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17264

Date:Wednesday 6 March 1946
Time:
Type:Orta St. Hubert G.1
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OO-AKO
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Goetsenhoven AFB, Flemish Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)