Accident Farman Biplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17395

Date:Friday 14 April 1911
Time:
Type:Farman Biplane
Owner/operator:French Military Aviation Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Coignières -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Buc
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control at 100 m and crashed. Killing the Pilot Lieut. of the french Navy de Vaisseau Byasson

Sources:

http://query.nytimes.com/mem/archive-free/pdf?_r=2&res=9903E7DD1031E233A25756C1A9629C946096D6CF
Algemeen Handelsblad
18-04-1911