Incident Agusta A-119 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174665

Date:Tuesday 17 March 2015
Time:12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic A119 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta A-119
Owner/operator:Coordinates Capital Corp
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Ptarmigan Mountain -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Helena
Destination airport:Riverton
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed landed. One person was injured, the three other occupants were unhurt.

Sources:

http://www.thetelegram.com/Blog-Article/b/11185/Verbiski-survives-crash