Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter 300 TR-LGU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17548

Date:Thursday 24 April 2008
Time:04:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter 300
Owner/operator:Air Service
Registration: TR-LGU
MSN: 242
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Libreville-Leon (MBA) Airport -   Gabon
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While parked, left wing got a hit from the wingtip of taxing Antonov 26, tail TR-LIN.

Sources:

Private

Images: