Incident FMP Qualt 200 OK-FUL 07,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176060

Date:Monday 11 May 2015
Time:10:30
Type:FMP Qualt 200
Owner/operator:
Registration: OK-FUL 07
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Frýdlant nad Ostravicí (LKFR) -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane on a test flight lost the propeller in flight, then attempted an emergency landing. The plane crashed, two passengers received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.ceskenoviny.cz/zpravy/ve-frydlantu-nad-ostravici-havarovalo-letadlo-dva-lide-zraneni/1214795
http://tn.nova.cz/clanek/na-frydecko-mistecku-havarovalo-letadlo-na-miste-zasahovali-hasici.html

http://www.airliners.net/photo/Qualt-200MT/2255585/?sid=ad2895997c0bbecde4f561f7d32883f8