Incident Hughes 369E MSP012,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176434

Date:Tuesday 19 May 2015
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 369E
Owner/operator:Ministerio de Seguridad Pública (MSP)
Registration: MSP012
MSN: 0081E
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Talamanca -   Costa Rica
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in the mountains due to a technical failure e.g. adverse weather conditions.
There were no fatalities. The entire crew had no major injuries.

Sources:

https://news.co.cr/breaking-helicopter-crashes-in-the-mountains-of-costa-rica/38986/