Incident General Dynamics F-16A 10208,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 177255

Date:Wednesday 24 June 2015
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic F16 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
General Dynamics F-16A
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF)
Registration: 10208
MSN: 61-435
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nakhon Ratchasima -   Thailand
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane skidded off the taxiway and veered into a drainage ditch. The pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

https://www.bangkokpost.com/news/general/602756/
http://www.f-16.net/f-16-news-article4958.html