Incident Mil Mi ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179230

Date:Thursday 3 September 2015
Time:10:00
Type:Mil Mi
Owner/operator:Afghan National Army (ANA)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Azra district, Logan province -   Afghanistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Azra
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Seven occupants were injured when the helicopter had to make an emergency landing and crashed into a shop.

Sources:

https://www.pajhwok.com/en/2015/09/03/7-injured-helicopter-makes-emergency-landing-logar