Incident Embraer T-27 Tucano ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 179561

Date:Sunday 11 December 1983
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic TUCA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer T-27 Tucano
Owner/operator:Embraer
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near São José dos Campos, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing during inspection flight before delivery to FAB. Came to rest in swamp.

Sources:

Folha de São Paulo 15 December 1983, p23