Accident Cessna ZS-,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181776

Date:Monday 10 October 1988
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZS-
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near George. Western Cape -   South Africa
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ludwig (58) and Angelique (43) Adelberg of Muldersdrift die when their rented Cessna crashed into a mountain-side near George.

Sources:

1. Rented Cessna crashes into mountain-side